Idiomas

Legal notice and privacy policy



ALUMINIOS CORTIZO, S.A.
Extramundi, s/n - Padrón (A Coruña) - SPAIN
Telf: +34 981 80 42 13 - Fax: +34 981 80 42 12
C.I.F.: A15077761
E-mail: marketing@cortizo.comRegistered in the trade register of A Coruña: Entry No. 1-2003-7768 - Daily Presentation 06 - Headquarters 6838

1) Information about the owner of the website

This website is the property of ALUMINIOS CORTIZO, S.A.U., with CIF number: A15077761 and address to Lugar de Extramundi, s / n, Padrón.

In the term "website", data, text, graphics, images, animations, musical creations, videos, sounds, drawings, photographs and other included in it, and, in general, are included to be delimited but not restrictive. All creations expressed by any means or medium, tangible or intangible, whether or not they are susceptible to intellectual property according to the Revised Text of the Law on Intellectual Property.

2) Conditions of Access and Use of the website

Access to this website is the only responsibility of the user, and implies to accept and know the legal warnings, and conditions of use contained therein. The user guarantees the authenticity and veracity of all data communicated both in completing the registration forms and at any later time, being responsible for updating the information provided, in a manner that reflects your real situation. The user will be responsible of the inaccuracy or lack of veracity of the information provided. 

The user accepts the correct use of the Website, its content and the services provided to it in accordance with the law and this legal notice, being linked to the use of all its content for lawful and not prohibited purposes, without harming the current legality and / or may be prejudicial to the legitimate rights of the owners of the website or any third party, and / or which may cause damage or harm directly or indirectly. 

3) Intellectual property law 

The user agrees to respect the intellectual property rights of Aluminios Cortizo. The use or granting of access to this website does not imply any rights in the trademarks, trade names or other distinctive features that are used.

The downloads of this website for commercial purposes are prohibited, so that the user can not exploit, reproduce, distribute, modify, communicate publicly, assign, transform or use the content of this site for commercial purposes 

Similarly, by virtue of what is established in this Legal Notice, the total or partial reproduction of the content of this site is prohibited without the express permission of the author and without the user having been authorized to access it

4) Protection of personal data

Aluminios Cortizo agrees to respect the current legislation on the protection of personal data contained in the Europeen Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), Organic Law 15/1999 and in its Development Regulation (Royal Decree 1720/2007), as well as other regulations that complement and develop it. 

The personal data provided by the user in the completed forms will be processed automatically and incorporated into the personal data files of Aluminios Cortizo. Personal data will only be used for the purposes indicated in the data collection form.

At any time, the user may exercise his rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation in accordance with the establishment of the Organic Law for the Protection of Personal Data, at the following address: Aluminios Cortizo, lugar of Extramundi, s / n, Padrón.

5) Cookies use

Aluminios Cortizo reserves the right to use "cookies" (small text files stored in the user's browser) or other similar techniques when a user browses the pages of the website. These cookies will be used by Aluminios Cortizo only to ensure that the website is well managed and to facilitate better navigation between users.

In no instance will third-party cookies be used to track the user's browsing habits

6) Exemption and limitation of liability of Aluminios Cortizo

Aluminios Cortizo is exempt from any type of liability for damages of any kind in the following cases:

  • Owing to the impossibility or difficulties of connection to the communication network through which this site is accessible, regardless of the type of connection used by the user.

  • For the interruption, suspension or cancellation of access to the Site, as well as for the availability and continuity of the operation of the site or the services and / or contents, when this is due to the interruption of the service for maintenance to a cause beyond the control of Aluminios Cortizo, directly or indirectly.

  • Of the quality and speed of access to the site and the technical conditions that the user must meet in order to be able to access the site and its services and / or contents.

7)  Applicable law and jurisdiction

These Terms of Use of the Site are governed by Spanish law. The parties, expressly renouncing their own jurisdiction, submit to the resolution of any dispute that may arise in the courts of the Court of Padrón

Company

2017 CORTIZO